Playoff Schedule & Results (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Rep - Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
24B-27Feb 26 20207:10 PMNOTL WolvesThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
24B-30Mar 07 20201:45 PMPelham PanthersMeridian CC (Duliban)
Rep - PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
34A-03Feb 10 20207:40 PMGarden City FalconsThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
34A-06Feb 17 20207:20 PMStoney Creek WarriorsThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
O-P-BB-Q2-6Feb 20 20206:50 PMNOTL WolvesMeridian
O-P-BB-S1-0Feb 23 20205:10 PMDorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
34A-09Feb 23 20206:10 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
O-P-BB-S1-0Feb 29 20204:10 PMDorchester DragonsThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
O-P-BB-S1-0Mar 01 20205:10 PMDorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
34A-12Mar 02 20207:25 PMNOTL WolvesThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
34A-13Mar 06 20207:00 PMWelland TigersWelland (Main)
O-P-BB-S1-0Mar 07 202011:10 AMDorchester DragonsThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
O-P-BB-S1-0Mar 08 20205:10 PMDorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-P-BB-S1-0Mar 09 20207:20 PMDorchester DragonsThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Rep - Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-BB-Q2-5Feb 20 20207:00 PMPelham PanthersMeridian CC (Accipiter)
O-B-BB-Q2-6Feb 24 20208:45 PMPelham PanthersThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
44A-05Feb 26 20207:30 PMGarden City FalconsGGCC (Jack Gatecliff)
44A-08Mar 02 20208:45 PMWelland TigersThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
44A-10Mar 07 20208:40 PMGlancaster BombersGlanbrook
44A-02Mar 09 20208:45 PMPelham PanthersThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Rep - Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Local League - Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental85
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-6809Feb 25 20207:00 PMWainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
A-6810Feb 28 20206:40 PMAtom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic ControlThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-6811Feb 29 20209:20 AMWelland Tigers 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-6813Mar 01 20201:30 PMWainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
Local League - Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-6810Feb 28 20206:40 PMAtom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental85Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-6803Mar 01 20205:10 PMDunnville Mudcats 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-6815Mar 06 20206:40 PMWainfleet Wild 2Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-6816Mar 07 202011:50 AMWelland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
A-6819Mar 11 20207:10 PMWainfleet Wild 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Local League - PeeWee LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-7807Feb 21 20207:10 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
A-7820Feb 28 20208:10 PMWainfleet Wild # 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-7811Feb 29 202010:40 AMLincoln Blades 2Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
A-7814Mar 01 20204:35 PMDunnville Mudcats # 1Dunnville
A-7815Mar 07 20203:10 PMLincoln Blades 1Fleming
A-7821Mar 09 20207:20 PMNOTL Wolves 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Local League - PeeWee LL 2 - Brock Golf Course
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-7835Feb 20 20207:15 PMStoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
B-7837Feb 22 202010:10 AMWelland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
B-7839Feb 23 20206:30 PMPelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Duliban)
B-7841Feb 29 20208:25 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-7842Mar 04 20207:10 PMStoney Creek WarriorsThorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-7845Mar 11 20208:30 PMPelham Panthers 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Local League - Bantam LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-8840Feb 23 20207:15 PMGrimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
B-8842Feb 26 20208:40 PMWainfleet Wild 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-8847Mar 06 20208:10 PMWelland Tigers 2Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-8836Mar 10 20208:40 PMGrimsby Kings 2Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Local League - Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-8837Feb 21 20208:40 PMWainfleet Wild 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-8841Feb 24 20207:25 PMWelland Tigers 2Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-8851Feb 26 20207:00 PMGrimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
B-8844Feb 29 20206:50 PMPelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (Duliban)
B-8846Mar 01 20207:15 PMGrimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
Local League - Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-9847Feb 22 20204:00 PMLincoln Blades 2Fleming
B-9843Feb 25 20208:40 PMWelland Tigers 4Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
B-9849Mar 03 20208:40 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Local League - Midget LL 2 - Big Red Market
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C-9867Feb 21 20207:10 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
C-9871Feb 23 20205:15 PMFort Erie Meteors # 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
C-9875Feb 29 20209:45 PMFort Erie Meteors 3Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
C-9884Mar 09 20209:30 PMWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 9:15 AM