Record Details (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

Print2022-2023 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition201145000000201145
Tournament404011341304168170529
Regular Season401515101561475123181023818091383320394327
Overall4615201116116555242110242196101394121403361
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Local League - U11 LL 1 McDonalds - White311113114310361274214923
Local League - U13 LL1 Henderson Pharmacy - Red3030620430115873312128
Local League - U13 LL2 Brock Golf Course - Black3021121481703358111914572
Local League - U15 LL1 Brock Dental - Red32101314202041852301732
Local League - U15 LL2 J& A Athletics - Black312018155203251683234331
Local League - U18 LL3 Big Red White201168412181661321424
Local League - U18 LL1 CH Plumbing - Red11001575500451366006020
Local League - U18 LL2 Four Aces Traffic Control Black32101184130111573402223
Local League - U8 Minor LL Tim Hortons - Black100100100100200200
Local League - U9 LL 2 Tim Hortons - Black200200000000200200
Local League - U9 LL 1 Tim Hortons - White100100200200300300
Rep - U11 B Henderson Pharmacy5401339440029498016213
Rep - U13 B Canadian Corp4301216320120675024112
Rep - U15 B Niagara Regional Fire Protection917194561417231521121668
Rep - U21 B Impact Promotion30214831209761411315
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Fort Erie Meteors 120114921107941211118
NOTL Wolves421111134112151383232626
NOTL Wolves 2 Green101037302191440311221
Pelham Panthers31111632019463121010
Pelham Panthers 10000003111141231111412
Pelham Panthers 21010462200823210128
Pelham Panthers 33210136321016664202912
Port Colborne Sailors31111112201161151221723
Stoney Creek Warriors21106921109942201518
Wainfleet Wild00000032101463210146
Welland Tigers 1 black1010453120192441302329
Welland Tigers 2 white2011710210116541122315
West Niagara Flying Aces11001602101743201234
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bobby Orr Community Centre20200721102104130217
Centennial (NOTL)000000210182210182
Gale (3 - Meridian)00000020115102011510
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)0000006321321863213218
Meridian0000006042173260421732
Meridian CC (Accipiter)0000007322232073222320
Meridian CC (Duliban)00000044002444400244
Peach King (2 - West)000000210174210174
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)4015151015614710100341151610156150
Vale (1)0000004211261642112616
Wainfleet0000005320212053202120
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1201134000000201134
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 22020271010233030410
Welland (Main)0000004121232841212328
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 6:04 AM