Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty), Venues (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2149]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
L (4-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3123]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7740]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
L (2-4)
9:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5136]
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
W (8-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8225]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skills Development
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
W (3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[7721]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4503]
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
@ Belmont Rangers
[301]
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Broncos
[310]
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
W (3-0)
11:00 AM
@ Lambeth Lancers
[317]
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[323]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2145]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (4-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2161]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
L (1-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4697]
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing & Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Local League
Hockey School - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
2018-2019
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Power Skating
03040506070809
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Local League - PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
[PW - A - P - 2]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (1-2)
9:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-ABB-Q2-2]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
T (4-4)
5:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[PW - A - P - 7]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (0-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[BT - B - P - 25]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
L (3-7)
8:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[M- A- P- 04]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[Bt- C - P -44]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-BBB-Q2-2]
2018-2019
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
T (6-6)
8:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[AT- A- Pl-06]
2018-2019
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
W (3-1)
9:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 3
[AT- A- Pl-07]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[A - B - 25]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[BT - B - P - 29]
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
L (1-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[M- A- P- 09]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
W (1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[Bt- C - P -49]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[PW - A - P - 14]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
W (6-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[PW - B - 16]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[BT - B - P - 36]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
W (3-2)
9:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[MT - B - 18]
2018-2019
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
L (1-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[M- A- P- 14]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[Bt- C - P -53]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
W (4-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-BBB-S1-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
W (4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[m - BT - C - 33]
2018-2019
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[PW - A - P - 18]
2018-2019
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
W (2-1)
9:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[AT- A- Pl-18]
2018-2019
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
W (5-2)
10:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[PL-N-A-15]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-BBB-S1-3]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (2-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[A - B - 23]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
L (3-6)
8:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MT - B - 24]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
L (2-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[m - BT - C - 36]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
70 Front St N , Thorold, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    626 - 526 - 146
Other Home Venues
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Friday, July 19, 2019 at 10:52 PM