Organization Calendar (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 15, 2017-Nov 04, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20Oct 21
Rep - Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose - Roy Beechy Memorial Cup Tournament
Rep - Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks - Collingwood Tournament
Rep - Bantam BB - Moore McCleary - Roy Beechy Memorial Cup Tournament (7138)
Rep - PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44 - 42nd Huronia Hockey Tournament
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
1:20 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild 1
Wainfleet [A 9 011]
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's & Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
6:05 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
7:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:30 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [M-8 006]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 3
Pelham [M-8 007]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Local League - PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [3021- O]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:30 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [M-8 015]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
9:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Centennial [1027- O]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Centennial [2026- O]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
12:15 PM
@ Dorchester
Central Park Arena : 85 Paterson Street Collingwood, On L9Y 4N8
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
1:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena [9]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
2:30 PM
@ Kincardine
Tillsonburg Community Arena [12]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
3:45 PM
vs. Collingwood
Central Park Arena : 85 Paterson Street Collingwood, On L9Y 4N8
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
5:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena [M3]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:10 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena [M5]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena [23]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits Hockey School - White & Timbits Hockey School - Black
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
9:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
10:15 AM
vs. South Muskoka
Tillsonburg Community Arena [29]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's
10:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
Local League
Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons
11:30 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
12:45 PM
@ Lambeth
Eddie Bush Arena : 96 Hurontario Street Collingwood, On L9Y 3Z5
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
2:30 PM
vs. Belmont
Tillsonburg Community Arena [37]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
3:15 PM
@ Penetanguishene Flames
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena [38]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
4:10 PM
@ Leaside Flames
Central Park Arena [M8]
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
5:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Pelham [P 6 026]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 PM
vs. West Mall
Central Park Arena : 85 Paterson Street Collingwood, On L9Y 4N8
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
7:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Central Park Arena [M9]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Rep - Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose - Roy Beechy Memorial Cup Tournament
Rep - Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks - Collingwood Tournament
Rep - Bantam BB - Moore McCleary - Roy Beechy Memorial Cup Tournament (7138)
Rep - PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44 - 42nd Huronia Hockey Tournament
Rep - Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy - Olympics Tournament
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:00 AM
@ Semi Finals 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool A
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena [46]
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's
12:10 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild
Wainfleet [N 120]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
12:30 PM
@ tentative
Eddie Bush Arena : 96 Hurontario Street Collingwood, On L9Y 3Z5 [Finals]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
12:45 PM
@ tentative
Central Park Arena : 85 Paterson Street Collingwood, On L9Y 4N8 [Consolation]
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
1:30 PM
@ Finals
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena [56]
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
3:20 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [P 6 029]
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
4:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Vale (1) [P 6 032]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
5:10 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [2048- O]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
6:45 PM
@ Beverly Bandits
Beverly [J018]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [1035- O]
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [5124]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
9:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 1
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons & Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [3033]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
7:15 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
9:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons A
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
7:40 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [4039- O]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Pelham [B 7 035]
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits Hockey School - White & Timbits Hockey School - Black
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
9:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
10:20 AM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Welland (Main) [P 6 039]
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's
10:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
11:30 AM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Pelham [A 9 028]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Rep - Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy - Olympics Tournament
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
2:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [A 9 036]
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's
2:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
4:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Centennial [A 9 038]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
7:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [J027]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:40 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 3
Pelham [B 7 051]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
8:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 3
Meridian [M-8 049]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
9:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 3
Pelham [M-8 051]
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
6:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [P 6 052]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:50 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [3040- O]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:35 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
Local League
Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons
9:10 AM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Pelham [N 135]
Timbits Hockey School - White & Timbits Hockey School - Black
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
9:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's
1:30 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [N 137]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:40 PM