Organization Calendar (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 18, 2018-Dec 08, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Rep - Bantam BB - Impact Promotions - Capitol Cup - Leamington
Rep - Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks - Teeder
Local League - Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics - Dorchester
Local League - Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing - Dorchester
Local League - Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control - Woolwich
Local League - PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply - Woolwich
Local League - PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife - Woolwich
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
1:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
3:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [7216]
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
4:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 1
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics & Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
5:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
5:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Skills Development
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
6:50 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [6739]
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply & PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
7:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:40 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Vale (2) [7598]
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:10 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 1
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife & PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Power Skating
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
7:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
7:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [4537]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
11:00 AM
vs. Caladonia
Vale Health & Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) Rink 2 [5]
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
2:05 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex - Highbury Rink
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
4:15 PM
@ Oro Thunder #1
Elmira - Snyder Pad [7]
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
6:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats #3
Elmira - McLeod Pad [10]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
6:30 PM
@ Lambeth
Vale Health & Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) Rink 1 [20]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
9:40 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex - Highbury Rink
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Local League
Hockey School - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
9:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
9:45 AM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Elmira - Snyder Pad [17]
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
11:45 AM
@ Penetang Flames
Elmira - McLeod Pad [21]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
1:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka
Kinsmen Arena (Fort Erie) [36]
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
2:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
Elmira - McLeod Pad [25]
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
2:40 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex - Unico Rink
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
4:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
5:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
Elmira - Snyder Pad [30]
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
7:20 PM
vs. Semi Final 1st vs 4th
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex - Unico Rink
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:40 PM
vs. Semi Final 2nd vs 3rd
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex - Unico Rink
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
Rep - Bantam BB - Impact Promotions - Capitol Cup - Leamington
Rep - Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks - Teeder
Local League - Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics - Dorchester
Local League - Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing - Dorchester
Local League - Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control - Woolwich
Local League - PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply - Woolwich
Local League - PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife - Woolwich
Rep - PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44 - 53rd Annual Tobacco Town Rep Tournament (8194)
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
12:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
2:40 PM
vs. Championship Game
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex - Highbury Rink
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
5:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Power Skating
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Development
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental & Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Development
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
8:35 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [5072]
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
9:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Skills Development
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Centennial [2078]
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:15 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
7:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [4085]
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:10 PM
vs. Local League - Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
8:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [5076]
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control & Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits & Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons & Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control & Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply & PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy & Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions & Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks & Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Hockey School - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
8:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
9:10 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
10:20 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
11:00 AM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [7106]
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
12:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
4:55 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Glanbrook [4616]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Rep - PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44 - 53rd Annual Tobacco Town Rep Tournament (8194)
Rep - Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets - Ayr Silverstick
Rep - Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy - Andy Passero Tournament
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
12:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers 3
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
1:00 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 2
Fleming [6086]
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
2:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
3:45 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 1
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
4:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Centennial [6764]
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
5:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Skills Development
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [7623]
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:35 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [8121]
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental & Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Development
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
6:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [3075]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:50 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
7:01 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics & Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Power Skating
Local League
Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
8:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control & Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B. Blackhawks
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
12:50 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
NDCC [B4]
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
6:55 PM
@ Woolwich Minor Bantam AE Wildcats
ACC [B5]
Rep
Bantam BB - Impact Promotions
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
Local League
Midget LL 1 - CH Plumbing & Bantam LL 2 - J & A Athletics
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Power Skating
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps 44
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Hockey School - Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Jr Hawks 1 - Timbits
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL 2 - Four Aces Traffic Control
9:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
Local League
Jr Hawks 2 Timbits
10:00 AM
@ Pelham Panthers
Local League
PeeWee LL 2 - Voxxlife
10:20 AM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Local League
PeeWee LL 1 - Newman Electric & Marine Supply
10:20 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
Local League
Novice LL - Tim Hortons
11:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Rep
Bantam A/E - Big Red Markets
11:30 AM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [B9]
Local League
Bantam LL 1 - Henderson's Pharmacy
3:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Local League
Atom LL 1 - Pine St. Dental
3:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 2
Fleming [6620]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 20, 2018 at 6:06 AM