Schedule & Results (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
GameSheet (iPad) Training Videos
Niagara District Hockey League
REFEREE
Thorold Referee Website
Referee Information
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
Constitution and By-Laws
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Board Position Description
TAAA Policies
Online Libraries
AAA, AA, A Forms
Volunteer Info
Timekeeper Application 2024/20254
ON ICE HELPER APPLICATION 2024/2025
Volunteer Letter - Fingerprint
Form - Annual Offence Declaration
Coaches
Coaching Application 2024/2025
Coach Bench Staff Link (HCR)
Affiliated Player Policy / Application
Form - Travel Permits
Police Record Check Important Information Fact Sheet
Police Record Check
Volunteer Letter Fingerprint
Annual Offecne Delcaration : Mandatory for all Coaches / Helpers
Coaching Requirements
Trainer Requirements
OMHA Coach & Player Resources
OMHA Tournament Listings
Hockey Canada Concussion Toolbox
OMHA Concussion Management
How to add away tournaments
Parents
Residential Transfer Information
Residential Transfer Form
Concussion Protocol
Hit. Stop. Sit
Respect In Sport
New Member Hockey Canada Profile Request
Financial Assistance
Form - Rowan's Law
Form - Player Medical Information
Blackhawks Apparel Store
AGM
AGM
Board Position Description
TAAA Manual of Operations Feb 2023
Scholarships
Scholarships
White Family Foundation Scholarship
Moses Anthony TAAA Scholarship
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
489 Games
All Scheduled Games
489 Games
Unreported Games
63 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
482 games
All Opponents
482 games
Beverly Bandits
2 games
Delhi Rockets
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors 1
6 games
Fort Erie Meteors 2
7 games
Fort Erie Meteors 3
3 games
Fort Erie Meteors B
12 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 2
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3
3 games
Fort Erie Meteors
19 games
Garden City Falcons BB
6 games
Garden City Falcons C
6 games
Garden City Falcons
2 games
Glancaster Bombers Blue
5 games
Glancaster Bombers C
5 games
Glancaster Bombers White
6 games
Haldimand River Kings BB
6 games
Haldimand River Kings C
9 games
Haldimand River Kings
7 games
Ingersoll
1 game
Jordan Hawks
1 game
Jordan Senators
2 games
New Hamburg Huskies
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 White
5 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers BB
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3 Orange
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 4
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers
5 games
Niagara Falls
3 games
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
1 game
Norfolk Knights
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1 green
2 games
NOTL Wolves 1 White
3 games
NOTL Wolves 1
4 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Green
3 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
3 games
NOTL Wolves 2
2 games
NOTL Wolves
31 games
NOTL
5 games
Pelham Panthers 1
8 games
Pelham Panthers 2
9 games
Pelham Panthers 3
7 games
Pelham Panthers Team 3
1 game
Pelham Panthers
37 games
Plattsville Rage
2 games
Port Colborne BLACK
4 games
Port Colborne BLUE
2 games
Port Colborne Sailors C
6 games
Port Colborne Sailors
28 games
South Oxford Storm
5 games
St Catharines
1 game
St. Catharines Canadians
8 games
St. Catharines Canadiens
2 games
St. Catharines Eagles
6 games
St. Catharines Falcons C
1 game
St. Catharines Major
6 games
St. Catharines Red Wings
5 games
Stoney Creek Warriors 1
4 games
Stoney Creek Warriors 2
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
8 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
8 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 3
4 games
Stoney Creek Warriors
10 games
Tavistock Titans
3 games
U15 Buffalo Bisons
2 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 BLACK
2 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange
1 game
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
2 games
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
5 games
Wainfleet Wild
7 games
Welland Tigers 1 black
8 games
Welland Tigers 1
4 games
Welland Tigers 2 white
7 games
Welland Tigers 2
3 games
Welland Tigers 3 gold
6 games
Welland Tigers 3
3 games
Welland Tigers BB
3 games
Welland Tigers
8 games
West Niagara Flying Aces 1
5 games
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
6 games
West Niagara Flying Aces C
10 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
3 games
West Niagara
2 games
Woolwich Wildcats
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
489 games
All Venues
489 games
Home Venues
Peach King (1 - East)
4 games
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
228 games
Vale (2)
1 game
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
15 games
Away Venues
Beverly
1 game
Buffalo States Sports Arena
1 game
Cayuga
3 games
Centennial (NOTL)
7 games
Centennial Arena
1 game
Chippawa
2 games
Delhi
2 games
Duliban Arena (Pelham)
1 game
Duliban Rink, Meridian Community Centre
1 game
Dunnville
4 games
Fleming Memorial Arena
1 game
Fleming
7 games
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
4 games
Gale (2 - Lifetime)
1 game
Gale (3 - Meridian)
9 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
6 games
Gale Centre
2 games
Hagersville
3 games
HCCC (Clark)
2 games
Ingersoll District Memorial Centre
1 game
Ingersoll
2 games
Jordan
3 games
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
9 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
14 games
Memorial (Snyder)
1 game
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
22 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
8 games
Meridian
15 games
Merritton Arena
13 games
Mohawk Quad (Green)
3 games
Morgan (A)
1 game
Morgan (B)
3 games
Niagara On The Lake - Meridian Arena
3 games
Peach King (2 - West)
3 games
Plattsville
1 game
Ridley College
1 game
Saltfleet
3 games
Seymour Hannah (St Catharines) Rink 3
1 game
Seymour Hannah
1 game
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
6 games
Talbot
2 games
Tavistock
1 game
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
1 game
Vale (1)
18 games
Valley Park
9 games
Wainfleet
11 games
Welland (Main)
12 games
Welland (Youth)
13 games
Welland Main Arena
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
May 2023
3 games
Aug 2023
1 game
Sep 2023
7 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
69 games
Nov 2023
9 tournaments
92 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
79 games
Jan 2024
12 tournaments
98 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
96 games
Mar 2024
4 tournaments
44 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL # 1 White Henderson Pharmacy
vs Port Colborne Sailors
13PA24
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
8-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL # 2 Black Brock Golf Course
vs Pelham Panthers 2
13PB23
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Port Colborne Sailors
MD-U9 -146
Vale (1)
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8 MD
vs Glancaster Bombers Blue
MD-U8-42
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:50 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B Henderson Pharmacy
@ NOTL Wolves
T1-U13-16
Meridian
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL # 1 White Brock Dental
@ Welland Tigers 1 black
15PB18
Welland (Main)
8-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B Big Red Markets
@ Fort Erie Meteors
T1-U18-05
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:40 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 LL # 2 Grey Mc Donalds
@ U11 LL # 1 McDonalds
11PC21
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL # 1 White CH Plumbing
vs Stoney Creek Warriors Team 3
18PA020
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL # 2 Black Canadian Corps 44
vs NOTL Wolves 1
18PA023
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Game
U8 MD
vs Stoney Creek Warriors
MD-U8-84
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B Impact Promotions
vs Pelham Panthers
T1-U11-17
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
9-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:10 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Glancaster Bombers Blue
MD-U9 -151
Mohawk Quad (Green)
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL # 1 White Brock Dental
vs Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue
15PB14
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL # 2 Black Brock Golf Course
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
13PB17
Saltfleet
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 D Remax : Adam Semenuk
vs South Oxford Storm
U15 -T3 -11
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
7-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL # 2 Black Canadian Corps 44
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
18PA010
Valley Park
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL # 2 Grey Mc Donalds
vs Niagara Falls Flyers 3
11PC23
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
2-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B Niagara Regional Fire Protection
@ Fort Erie Meteors B
T1-U15-3
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21 B Thorold Mounts
@ Haldimand River Kings
RRB09
Cayuga
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL # 1 White Henderson Pharmacy
vs Welland Tigers 2 white
13PA25
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B Big Red Markets
vs Pelham Panthers
T1-U18-12
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL # 2 Black Canadian Corps 44
@ Welland Tigers 1
18PA028
Welland (Main)
10-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8 MD
@ Haldimand River Kings
MD-U8-21
Dunnville
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs West Niagara Flying Aces 1
MD-U9 -143
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
10-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B Impact Promotions
vs NOTL Wolves
T1-U11-04
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B Henderson Pharmacy
@ Fort Erie Meteors
T1-U13-07
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
0-5
L
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U15 LL # 1 White Brock Dental
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL # 1 McDonalds
@ Stoney Creek Warriors 1
11PC16
Saltfleet
1-2
L
More Details
Mar 11-Mar 13
Tournament
U13 Select
Ang Giajnorio Memorial Select Winter Thaw
Niagara Falls
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 16
Tournament
U11 LL # 1 McDonalds
Ange Gianjnorio Memorial Winter Thaw
Niagara Falls
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21 B Thorold Mounts
@ South Oxford Storm
U21LP1
Ingersoll
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL # 2 Grey Mc Donalds
@ St. Catharines Red Wings
TB1
Merritton Arena
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B Niagara Regional Fire Protection
@ Fort Erie Meteors B
U15 Tier 1 -1
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL # 2 Black Brock Golf Course
@ Welland Tigers 1 black
13PB28
Welland (Youth)
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:15 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Glancaster Bombers White
MD-U9 -175
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:10 PM
Home Game
U8 # 1 Tim Hortons
vs Port Colborne Sailors
1-45
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B Niagara Regional Fire Protection
vs Fort Erie Meteors B
U15 Tier 1 -2
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 B Thorold Mounts
vs Stoney Creek Warriors
U21LP2
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 B Henderson Pharmacy
Aylmer Spring Rep
Aylmer
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B Niagara Regional Fire Protection
@ Fort Erie Meteors B
U15 Tier 1 -3
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B Niagara Regional Fire Protection
vs Fort Erie Meteors B
U15 Tier 1 -4
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Game
U8 # 1 Tim Hortons
@ Port Colborne Sailors
PW3
Peach King (1 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL # 2 Black Brock Golf Course
vs Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
SFB2
Vale (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:50 PM
Home Game
U8 MD
vs Glancaster Bombers White
PW2
Peach King (1 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:40 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Welland Tigers
MD-U9 -170
Welland (Youth)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 B Thorold Mounts
vs Tavistock Titans
U21LP3
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:45 PM
Away Game
U8 MD
@ Pelham Panthers
MD-U8-87
Meridian CC (Accipiter)