Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty), Venues (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:55 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:25 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2009]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
W (10-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4008- O]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
W (3-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3010- O]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:35 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Novice LL1 White - Tim Horton's & Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
T (1-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1016]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
2:40 PM-3:35 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
6:05 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
W (6-3)
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3015- O]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
W (7-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[P 6 003]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
L (3-13)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5002]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[A 9 001]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
W (12-1)
9:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[A 9 002]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
W (1-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[B 7 002]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
T (2-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1023]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
T (4-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[B 7 006]
15161718192021
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
6:05 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Local League - PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
[P 6 018]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
W (6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[2025- O]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
T (3-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4024- O]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
9:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
[M-8 008]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[M-8 016]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3024]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:10 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[P 6 021]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[A 9 014]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
9:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[A 9 015]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[B 7 017]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[B 7 022]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J014]
22232425262728
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2035]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4035]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[M-8 030]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[M-8 037]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
7:15 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[P 6 037]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5061]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
9:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[A 9 026]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[B 7 036]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1041- O]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[B 7 041]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J023]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2046- O]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4045- O]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[M-8 053]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3044]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:35 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4154]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2115]
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[P 6 055]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5029]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[A 9 039]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
9:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[A 9 040]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
[B 7 057]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1050]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[B 7 062]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J034]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[P 6 070]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2054]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4055]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[M-8 071]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[M-8 079]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[3051- O]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
9:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
[1]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
11:00 AM
@ Vaudreuil-Dorion
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
5:00 PM
vs. Petrolia
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
5:00 PM
@ Collingwood
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
  • CH Plumbing
  • Moore McCleary Limited
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
70 Front St N , Thorold, ON  
  • Current Season

    12 - 3 - 4
  • All-Time

    424 - 347 - 102
Other Home Venues
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:36 PM