Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty), Venues (Thorold Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
T (0-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2073- O]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
W (4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4074- O]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
W (7-0)
9:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[M-8 115]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
W (5-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[M-8 123]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
L (2-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[3066]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[P 6 107]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5052]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
L (0-6)
8:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[A 9 076]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
W (7-3)
9:10 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[A 9 077]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (0-6)
10:20 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[B 7 107]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
L (0-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1078]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
L (2-5)
5:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[B 7 111]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
L (5-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J062]
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
L (2-5)
6:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[B 7 267]
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[P 6 123]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
W (5-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2084]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
W (3-1)
9:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[M-8 136]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
W (6-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[M-8 142]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
W (2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3075]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1176]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Hawks Initiation - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
W (5-3)
9:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[A 9 090]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (1-2)
10:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[B 7 125]
Local League
Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons
L (0-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[N 179]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
W (1-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1087]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
W (9-2)
5:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[B 7 130]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[J072]
03040506070809
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
W (12-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[P 6 138]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2094]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
L (0-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4092]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
9:40 PM-10:45 PM
Practise
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
W (7-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M-8 160]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
W (2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3085- O]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1067- O]
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[P 6 141]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
L (2-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5043]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
W (6-1)
9:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[A 9 101]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
L (4-6)
10:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[B 7 150]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
W (8-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[M-8 297]
10111213141516
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[P 6 155]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[2104]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
W (6-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4100]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
W (10-0)
9:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[M-8 174]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
W (8-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[M-8 181]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3096]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
L (0-7)
6:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1177]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
W (5-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[A 9 153]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5076]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[A 9 113]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[B 7 162]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J091]
17181920212223
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
4:55 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[P 6 126]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
6:05 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[4083]
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[P 6 170]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2114]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4111]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[M-8 195]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
8:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[M-8 202]
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3107]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:35 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB - Henderson's Pharmacy
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practise
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
6:00 PM
vs. Local League - Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
[P 6 173]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5086]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[A 9 125]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Local League - Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
[B 7 181]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
10:00 AM
@ Petrolia
[23]
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. Local League - Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
[M-8 210]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3110]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
7:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[P 6 179]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5089]
Local League
Atom LL1 White - Pine St. Dental
8:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[A 9 132]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
9:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[A 9 133]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[B 7 190]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
11:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1127]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[B 7 193]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[J0103]
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
6:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[B 7 260]
Local League
Pee Wee LL1 White - Newman Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[P 6 190]
Rep
Bantam BB - Moore McCleary
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4123]
Local League
Midget LL1 White - Big Red Markets
9:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[M-8 217]
Local League
Midget LL2 Red - CH Plumbing
8:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[M-8 223]
Rep
PeeWee BB - Canadian Corps #44
7:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[3120]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Local League
PeeWee LL2 Red - Cracker Jacks
7:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[P 6 193]
Rep
Midget BB - Thorold Jr. B Blackhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5097]
Local League
Atom LL2 Red - Four Aces
9:10 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[A 9 143]
Local League
Bantam LL1 Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
10:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[B 7 207]
Local League
Novice LL2 Red - Tim Hortons
11:30 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[N 226]
Rep
Novice BB - Protection Fire Hose
4:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[1135]
Local League
Bantam LL2 White - J&A Athletics
5:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[B 7 210]
Rep
Juvenile BB - Impact Promotions
8:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J0110]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thorold Amateur Athletic Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Thorold Arenas (Frank Doherty)
70 Front St N , Thorold, ON  
  • Current Season

    67 - 46 - 14
  • All-Time

    479 - 390 - 112
Other Home Venues
Printed from thoroldminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 16, 2017 at 11:45 AM